As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 14, 2004
[…] conviction,  or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent,  shall not, of
itself,  create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner  which  he  reasonably  believed  to be in or not  opposed  to  the  best
interests  of the  corporation,  and,  with  respect to any  criminal  action or
proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

      Section 2. No officer, director or stockholder may become surety on behalf
of  the  corporation  for  any  of  its  obligations   under  any  circumstances
whatsoever.

      In addition,  Section 78.7502 of the Nevada General  Corporation Law reads
as follows:

DISCRETIONARY AND MANDATORY  INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS,  DIRECTORS,  EMPLOYEES
AND AGENTS: GENERAL PROVISIONS.


                                      II-1


      1. A  corporation  may  indemnify  any  person who was or is a party or is
threatened to be made a party to any  threatened,  pending or completed  action,
suit or proceeding,  whether civil,  criminal,  administrative or investigative,
except an action  by or in the right of the  corporation,  by reason of the fact
that he is or was a director,  officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or
is or was serving at the  request of the  corporation  as a  director,  officer,
employee or agent of another corporation,  partnership,  joint venture, trust or
other enterprise,  against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines
and  amounts  paid in  settlement  actually  and  reasonably  incurred by him in
connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he:

          (a) Is not liable [if it is proven  that his act or failure to act did
      not  constitute a breach of his fiduciary  duties as a director or officer
      and his breach of those  duties did not  involve  intentional  misconduct,
      fraud or a knowing violation of law]; or

          (b) Acted in good faith and in a manner which he  reasonably  believed
      to be in or not opposed to the best  interests  of the  corporation,  and,
      with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause
      to believe his conduct was unlawful.

      The  termination  of any action,  suit or proceeding  by judgment,  order,
settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does
not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable [since his act or
failure to act  constituted  a breach of his  fiduciary  duties as a director or
officer and his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or
a knowing  violation  of law] or did not act in good faith and in a manner which