Section 2. No officer, director or stockholder may become surety on behalf of the corporation for any of its obligations under any circumstances whatsoever. In addition, Section 78.7502 of the Nevada General Corporation Law reads as follows: DISCRETIONARY AND MANDATORY INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES AND AGENTS: GENERAL PROVISIONS. II-1 1. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he: (a) Is not liable [if it is proven that his act or failure to act did not constitute a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer and his breach of those duties did not involve intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law]; or (b) Acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable [since his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer and his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law] or did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not