As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 28, 2006
[…] itself,  create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a


                                      II-1


manner  which  he  reasonably  believed  to be in or not  opposed  to  the  best
interests  of the  corporation,  and,  with  respect to any  criminal  action or
proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

         Section 2. No officer,  director or  stockholder  may become  surety on
behalf of the  corporation for any of its  obligations  under any  circumstances
whatsoever.

         In addition,  Section  78.7502 of the Nevada  General  Corporation  Law
reads as follows:

DISCRETIONARY AND MANDATORY  INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS,  DIRECTORS,  EMPLOYEES
AND AGENTS: GENERAL PROVISIONS.

         1.    A  corporation  may indemnify any person who was or is a party or
is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action,
suit or proceeding,  whether civil,  criminal,  administrative or investigative,
except an action  by or in the right of the  corporation,  by reason of the fact
that he is or was a director,  officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or
is or was serving at the  request of the  corporation  as a  director,  officer,
employee or agent of another corporation,  partnership,  joint venture, trust or
other enterprise,  against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines
and  amounts  paid in  settlement  actually  and  reasonably  incurred by him in
connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he:

               (a) Is not liable [if it is proven that his act or failure to act
         did not  constitute a breach of his  fiduciary  duties as a director or
         officer  and his  breach of those  duties did not  involve  intentional
         misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law]; or

               (b)  Acted  in good  faith  and in a manner  which he  reasonably
         believed  to be in  or  not  opposed  to  the  best  interests  of  the
         corporation,  and, with respect to any criminal  action or  proceeding,
         had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.

         The termination of any action,  suit or proceeding by judgment,  order,
settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does
not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable [since his act or
failure to act  constituted  a breach of his  fiduciary  duties as a director or
officer and his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or
a knowing  violation  of law] or did not act in good faith and in a manner which